vbu
 

Notice :- Results of the written test held on 23.08.09 (UCET)

UCET(VBU, HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY - UNRS                                   Post :-Accountant

S.No.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

BINAY KUMAR

400000222

GEN

2

UMESH PRASAD MEHTA

400000228

OBC

3

RAMESH KUMAR SHARMA

400001541

GEN

4

BHOLA SHANKAR GUPTA

400000219

OBC

5

ASHISH KUMAR SINHA

400000200

OBC

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

   CATEGORY - UNRS                                              Post :-Electrician

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

ANIL KUMAR RANA

300000068

OBC

2

TIMESHWAR KR MAHTO

300000091

OBC

3

ANAND PRAKASH

300000095

OBC

4

ANIL KUMAR

300000071

OBC

5

RAJEEV KUMAR

300000105

OBC

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY - UNRS                                              Post :-Fitter

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

DEVENDRA KUMAR

300000141

OBC

2

SONU SAHZAD

300000137

OBC

3

MANJIT KUMAR

300000010

OBC

4

AMIT KR MAHTO

300000109

OBC

5

JITENDRA ORAON

300000120

ST

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY - UNRS                                    Post :-Lab Tech. Chem.

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

MANOJ KUMAR DAS

300000199

GEN

2

MD NEZAMUDDIN ANSARI

300000383

GEN

3

SATISH CHANDRA

300000234

GEN

4

PRADEEP KUMAR

300000017

OBC

5

MRITUNJAY KUMAR

300000211

OBC

6

SUDHIR KUMAR SAW

300000217

OBC

7

JAGESHWAR PRASAD SAHU

300000016

OBC

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY - UNRS                                   Post :-Lab Tech. CSE.

S.No.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

SUBIMAL SEN

300000440

GEN

2

AJEET KUMAR KUSHWAHA

300000482

GEN

3

BALRAM RAWANI

300000458

OBC

4

AJIT KUMAR DUBEY

300000471

GEN

5

NAGENDRA KUMAR

300000491

GEN

6

SUDHIR KR SINGH

300000495

OBC

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

CATEGORY - UNRS                                       Post :-Lab Tech. EL & C.

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

AMIT KUMAR

300000397

OBC

2

MANOJ KUMAR

300000423

OBC

3

RAJESH KUMAR

300000399

GEN

4

RAKESH KUMAR MEHTA

300000393

OBC

5

NILIMA PANDEY

300000408

GEN

6

LAKHAN LAL MANDAL

300000428

OBC

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

CATEGORY - UNRS                                   Post :-Lab Tech. IT.

S.No.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

PURUSHOTTAM

300000032

GEN

2

RAVI SHANKAR KUMAR

300000030

SC

3

SHIV SHARAN PANDEY

300000292

GEN

4

SANTOSH KR PRASAD

300000313

OBC

5

NANDLAL MAHTO

300000309

OBC

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

 CATEGORY - UNRS                                  Post :-Lab Tech. Mech.

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

ASHISH RANA

300000344

OBC

2

HARSH VARDHAN

300000370

OBC

3

MD AZHAR HUSSAIN

300000325

OBC

4

RAM NARESH MAHTO

300000353

OBC

5

SUKHLAL MANJHI

300000351

ST

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

   CATEGORY - UNRS                                    Post :-Lab Tech. PHY.

S.No.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

PRITESH BANSAL

300000260

GEN

2

KUNAL KISHORE GUPTA

300000244

GEN

3

KAUSHAL KANT SAHAY

300000265

GEN

4

MD TAKIULLAH ANSARI

300000267

OBC

5

ANAND KUMAR SINHA

300000025

GEN

6

AMIT  KUMAR

300000055

GEN

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY- UNRS                                                      Post :-LAB BOY 

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

SUBODH KUMAR JHA

100000004

GEN

2

PRADEEP KUMAR

100000018

OBC

3

NILKANTH KUMAR

100000609

OBC

4

AJIT KUMAR DAS

100000046

SC

5

SUBHASH ANURANJAN EKKA

100000619

ST

6

ANAND MOHAN

100000637

OBC

7

ARUN KR MEHTA

100000564

OBC

8

NAGESHWAR PRAJAPATI

100000440

OBC

9

OM PRAKASH

100000780

OBC

10

KRISHNA KANT KUSHWAHA

100000677

OBC

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY- ST                                                     Post :-LAB BOY 

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

SUDHIR KERKETTA

100000477

ST

2

PRAKASH ORAON

100000618

ST

3

AJAY TOPPO

100000033

ST

4

INDRADEO PRASAD

100000450

ST

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY- SC                                                      Post :-LAB BOY 

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

PREM LAL KUMAR

100000051

SC

2

SURENDRA KUMAR DAS

100000279

SC

3

MAHENDRA CHAUDHARY

100000600

SC

4

GAUTAM SAGAR RISHI

100000384

SC

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY- OBC                                                      Post :-LAB BOY 

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

SUJEET KUMAR

100000478

OBC

2

MD MUMTAZ

100000578

OBC

3

SHEKHAR KUMAR

100000779

OBC

4

MANOJ KUMAR MAHTO

100000476

OBC

5

KRISHNA KUMAR

100000565

OBC

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY- UNRS                                    Post :-LIB.ASST.

S.No.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

ARBIND NATH SINGH CHOUDHARY

400000317

GEN

2

SHYAMAL KUMAR GUPTA

400000255

GEN

3

INDRAJEET SAHU

400000260

OBC

4

SANJEEV KUMAR JHA

400000013

GEN

5

CHITTRANJAN SHARMA

400000278

GEN

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY- UNRS                                   Post :-Office Assistant

S.No.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

RAJIV RANJAN

400001825

GEN

2

DILIP  KUMAR

400001433

OBC

3

MD ABID HUSSAIN

400001096

OBC

4

SATYAJEET HIMWAN

400000517

GEN

5

SHASHI SAMIR TIGGA

400000728

ST

6

PARITOSH KUMAR

400001066

GEN

7

SHAMSHER ALAM

400000923

GEN

8

BRAJ MOHAN PRASAD

400001097

GEN

9

HIMANSHU  BHARATI

400001645

OBC

10

HARISH KUMAR SINGH

400000027

GEN

11

SWAPAN KUMAR MAHATO

400001503

GEN

12

AVINASH KRISHNA

400000341

GEN

13

VIVEK KUMAR

400000366

GEN

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY- ST                                  Post :-Office Assistant

S.No.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

SACHIDANAND  EKKA

400000149

ST

2

RAJEEV KUMAR KUJUR

400000571

ST

3

SUDHIR  KERKETTA

400001492

ST

4

JOHNSON BAXLA

400001114

ST

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY- SC                                 Post :-Office Assistant

S.No.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

PAWAN  KUMAR

400001609

SC

2

BINOD KUMAR RAVI

400000648

SC

3

SANDEEP KUMAR DAS

400001369

SC

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY- OBC                                 Post :-Office Assistant

S.No.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

ARUN PRASAD GUPTA

400000687

OBC

2

VIJAY KUMAR GOPE

400001371

OBC

3

MANISH KUMAR

400001273

OBC

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

CATEGORY - UNRS                                                         Post :-Peon 

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

PAWAN KUMAR RAY

100001683

GEN

2

BHAVESH  KUMAR

100000178

GEN

3

ANIL KUMAR SONI

100001157

OBC

4

SATISH KUMAR MISHRA

100002186

GEN

5

RANJEET KUMAR GUPTA

100001844

GEN

6

BALESHWAR  RABIDAS

100000175

SC

7

SRIPATI MAHATO

100002330

OBC

8

MAHENDRA  KUMAR

100003067

OBC

9

ANIL KUMAR

100001075

OBC

10

DEVENDRA  PRASAD

100000228

OBC

11

MD  FARUQUE

100001347

OBC

12

RAJESH KUMAR PANDEY

100001874

GEN

13

GOVIND NARAYAN

100002104

OBC

14

PRADIP KUMAR MEHTA

100001618

OBC

15

DAYANAND  NAYAK

100002513

OBC

16

BHUWNESHWAR  MAHTO

100000176

OBC

17

AJAY KUMAR MAHTO

100000093

OBC

18

RAJA RAM RAVI

100000248

SC

19

HARI KUMAR DAS

100000261

SC

20

RAKESH KUMAR CHOUDHARY

100000244

GEN

21

GOPAL KRISHNA SRIVASTAVA

100000191

GEN

22

DINANATH  PRAJAPATI

100002423

OBC

23

JAI NARAYAN MISTRY

100002586

OBC

24

OM PRAKASH KUMAR NIRALA

100002858

OBC

25

KISHOR  MINJ

100002792

ST

26

KAMLESH KUMAR YADAV

100000252

OBC

27

SHIV KUMAR

100000199

OBC

28

RAJ KUMAR PASWAN

100002638

SC

29

DHARM NATH MAHTO

100002493

OBC

30

DEVNARAYAN  KUMAR

100002491

OBC

31

SUBODH  KUMAR

100002271

OBC

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

CATEGORY - ST                                                        Post :-Peon 

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

RAM  BALLABH

100001842

ST

2

DEEPAK  JOJO

100002434

ST

3

SUKHRAM  TUTI

100001499

ST

4

ANIL  KHALKHO

100000109

ST

5

NIROJ  BARWA

100000168

ST

6

MANISH KUMAR BESRA

100000121

ST

7

RAJ KUMAR TIGGA

100000156

ST

8

KRISHNA KUMAR MURMU

100002737

ST

9

KARTIK  HEMBROM

100002765

ST

10

RAJU  TIRKEY

100002655

ST

11

ELEYES  RUNDA

100002914

ST

12

MURARI  ORAON

100003082

ST

13

AMITYA  BASKE

100001138

ST

14

ANIL  MUNDA

100001131

ST

15

DINESH  BASKEY

100002451

ST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

CATEGORY - SC                                                        Post :-Peon 

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

MAHENDRA  RAM

100003063

SC

2

CHANDAN KUMAR BAITHA

100000265

SC

3

RAJ KUMAR DAS

100000249

SC

4

MUKESH  KUMAR

100001402

SC

5

AJAY KUMAR PASWAN

100001227

SC

6

BHOLA  RAJAK

100002076

SC

7

SATYA PRAKASH PRASAD

100000138

SC

8

PRAMOD KUMAR PASWAN

100001644

SC

9

RANGBAHADUR  KAPARDAR

100001822

SC

10

DINESHWAR  PASWAN

100002501

SC

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

CATEGORY - OBC                                                       Post :-Peon 

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

GANESH  YADAV

100002114

OBC

2

RAJEEV KR KUSHWAHA

100002675

OBC

3

SANJAY KUMAR KISHORIA

100000126

OBC

4

NARESH  KUMAR

100001914

OBC

5

SANJAY KUMAR SAHU

100002191

OBC

6

LALIT  PRASAD

100002950

OBC

7

BABLU  KUMAR

100000186

OBC

8

ABDUL  SHAKOOR

100001114

OBC

9

MUKESH  KUMAR

100002999

OBC

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

 CATEGORY - UNRS                                   Post :-P.T.I.

S.No.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

BHARAT  BHUSHAN

400001775

OBC

2

SITARAM  PRASAD

400001756

OBC

3

RAJNI KANT MISHRA

400001763

GEN

4

DINESH  SAO

400001747

OBC

5

BABU LAL MAHTO

400001748

OBC

6

MANSIDH  SURIN

400000172

ST

7

RAMESH PRASAD YADAV

400001753

GEN

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY - UNRS                                    Post :-Receptionist

S.No.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

SHWETA JYOTI JYOTIRMOY

400001815

GEN

2

VANDANA  KUMARI

400001816

SC

3

SIMMY  SINHA

400001809

GEN

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY- UNRS                                               Post :-Storekeeper

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

KUMAR  NAGMANI

200002052

GEN

2

BIJENDRA KUMAR

200002864

GEN

3

GIRDHARI PRASAD

200001207

OBC

4

KANCHAN  KUMAR

200002050

OBC

5

PURUSHOTTAM

200000577

GEN

6

SATISH  BHARTI

200002252

SC

7

MD AFTAB  AHMAD

200001434

GEN

8

MUKESH KUMAR DANGI

200001839

OBC

9

YUGAL KISHOR PANDIT

200000230

OBC

10

ABDUL  GAFFAR

200001737

OBC

11

SHAMSHUL ANSARI

200002310

OBC

12

ANAND KUMAR SINHA

200000244

GEN

13

NANDKISHOR  PANDIT

200000422

OBC

14

VIVEK KUMAR

200002840

GEN

15

AJAY  KUMAR

200002098

OBC

16

AMAR  KUMAR

200001300

OBC

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY- ST                                            Post :-Storekeeper

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

PRAKASH  ORAON

200000529

ST

2

RAJESH  EKKA

200001597

ST

3

SANJAY SANDEEP TUDU

200002408

ST

4

VISHAL  HEMBROM

200002201

ST

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY- SC                                            Post :-Storekeeper

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

HEERA LAL RAM

200000490

SC

2

BALESHWAR  RABIDAS

200000211

SC

3

PREM PASWAN

200000928

SC

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY- OBC                                            Post :-Storekeeper

S.NO.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

JAGESHWAR PRASAD SAHU

200000060

OBC

2

PARMANAND KUMAR GUPTA

200000921

OBC

3

BABLU  KUMAR

200000212

OBC

4

BIRENDRA KUMAR CHOURASIA

200002716

OBC

5

BINAY KUMAR AGRAWAL

200001815

OBC

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

 CATEGORY - UNRS                                   Post :-Welder

S.No.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

MD TAJAMMUL HAQUE

300000051

OBC

2

BRAJ KISHOR KUMAR SINGH

300000054

GEN

3

MAHESH PD MANDAL

300000540

OBC

4

GHANSHYAM  KUJUR

300000543

ST

 

 

 

 

UCET(VBU ,HAZARIBAG)

    CATEGORY - UNRS                                    Post :-Wireman

S.No.

NAME

ROLLNO

CATEGORY

1

GAJENDRA  JHA

300000504

GEN

2

MD  ASLAM

300000503

OBC

3

RAJESHWAR  RAM

300000505

SC

4

HARINARAYAN  TUTI

300000508

ST

 

foot